Counselling CodesEamcet-GCTC / M.Tech-GCTC1 / MBA–GCTC
Accredited by National Board of Accreditation

Transport facility for the students is provided from all corners of the city. Driven by a team of trained drivers 36 buses ply from all places catering to the students need for comfortable and hassle free transport.

The college is situated at a distance of 8 Kms from the ECIL X Roads, which in itself is well connected to all the important regions of the city. Therefore, a good number of APSRTC buses ply to this region frequently. Alongside, college owns sufficient buses to bring the students on time to the college. The unique fact is that the students are taken care of in the buses too by senior faculty members, such that their needs are well attended to even during the journey hours.

Geethanjali, probably is the only such college, where the transport is provided to the students on no-profit-no-loss basis.For us transport is not a business, only the comfort of the students matter the most for us. Experienced drivers, whose credentials are well proven, are appointed to drive the buses. This gives a sound sleep to the parents at home.

Click Here to download Transport Request Application Form

Transport-APSRTC Bus Routes

Bus Route No-241-C (From ECIL-YADGIRIPALLI via Cheeryal)
Bus Route No-241-N (From ECIL-NARSAMPALLI via Cheeryal)
Bus Route No-241-T (From SECUNDERABAD-TIMMAYAPALLI via Cheeryal)

Transport-College Bus Routes(Click on Route No. to See Route Map)

Bandlaguda, Sahara Estates, Sushma Theatre, Vanastalipuram, Ganesh Temple, Chinthalgunta, L.B. Nagar, Kamineni Hospital, Alkapuri, Nagole X Road, Uppal X Road, Narapally, Singapore Township, Ghatkesar Main Road, RTC Colony, Rampally, Rampally X Road to College.

S.No.Route No.Name of the StageTimings
11BANDLAGUDA07:30
21MANSOORABAD07:35
31VANASTALIPURAM07:45
41CHINTALGUNTA07:50
51L B NAGAR RING ROAD08:00
61ALKAPURI08:05
71NAGOLE08:10
81UPPAL x ROAD08:15
91GANDHI STATUE08:20
101BODUPPAL DEPO08:25
111CANARA NAGAR BUS STOP08:27
121MED PALLI CAMAN08:30
131NARAPALLY08:37
141ANOJI GUDA08:40
151GHATKESAR X ROADS08:43
161RAMPALLY 08:50
171R L NAGAR08:54
181SATYANARAYANA COLONY08:58
191RAMPALLY X ROADS09:00
201G C E T09:15

Karmanghat, Sadan, Chanchalaguda, Nalgonda X Road, Chadarghat, Barkatpura, Kachiguda, Niboli adda, Fever Hospital, Vidya Nagar, OU Campus, St. Anns Tarnaka, ZTS to College.

S.No.Route NoName of the stageTimings
12KARMANGHAT07:40
22CHANCHALGUDA07:50
32NALGONDA CHOWRASTA07:55
42NIMBOLI ADDA07:58
52KACHIGUDA08:00
62BARKATH PURA08:03
72NALLAKUNTA08:10
82SANKARMATH08:12
92VIDYANAGAR08:15
102SIVAM X ROAD8.18
112TARNAKA08:25
122DAE CLY08:40
132G C E T09:15

ESI, S.R. Nagar Umesh Chandra Statue, Maithrivanam, Ameerpet R.S. Brothers, Punjagutta, Begumpet life Style, Airport flyover, Begumpet – Police line, Paradise, Karkhana food world, Neredmet X road to college.

S.No.Route No.Name of the StageTimings
13Sanath nagar07:45
23Erragadda07:50
33ESI07:53
43ESI07:54
53SR Nagar07:56
63Mithrivanam07:58
73AMEERPET08:00
83Greenlands08:03
93Begumpet08:04
103BEGUMPET08:05
113Begumpet08:08
123Prakash nagar08:09
133Begumpet08:10
143Begumpet08:11
153Paradise08:12
163Paradise08:14
173Vikram puri08:19
183KARKHANA08:20
193G C E T09:15

Canara Nagar, Uppal depot, Boduppal Village, KL Reddy Nagar, Mallapur, Shiva Hotel Mallapur, HB Colony, Krishna Nagar to College.

S.No.Route No.Name of the StageTimings
14CANARA NAGAR07:50
24UPPAL DEPOT07:52
34Boduppal Village07:55
44KL Reddy Nagar08:00
54MALLAPUR08:10
64HB cly-Krishna Nagar08:15
74GCET09:15

Bandlaguda, Nanal Nagar, Mehdipatnam, SD Hospital, NMDC, Masab tank, Lakidikapul-Telephone Bhavan, Indira Park, Ashok Nagar X road, RTC X roads, Golkonda X Roads, Musheerabad X Road, Padma Rao Nagar, Mettuguda, Tarnaka Axis bank to college.

S.No.Route No.Name of the StageTimings
15Bandlaguda07:35
25Suncity07:37
35Lungerhouse07:40
45Nalan Nagar07:45
55MEHADIPATNAM 07:47
65N M D C07:50
75Telephone Bhavan07:55
85Indira Park08:05
95R.T.C.CROSS ROAD08:07
105MUSHIRABAD X Road08:10
115Padmarao Nagar08:15
125CHILAKALA GUDA X Rd08:20
135Mettuguda 08:30
145G C E T09:15

Miyapur, Nizampet X Road, JNTU, Kukatpally – Vivekananda Colony, Moosapet Y Junction, Balanagar, Bowenpally PS, Mallareddy Garden, Ashoka Garden, Bowenpally –Bapujinagar, Surya Enclave, Tirumalagiri X Road to college.

S.No.Route No.Name of the stageTimings
16Miyapur X Road07:30
26Hydernagar07:33
36Nizampet07:35
46JNTU07:38
56Kukutpally07:42
66Kukutpally07:45
76Kukutpally07:.47
86Kukutpally07:50
96Balanagar07:55
106BOWENPALLY08:05
116Bowenpally08:10
126Bowenpally08:13
136TIRUMALAGIRI08:18
146G C E T09:15

Lothukunta, Lalbazaar, Defence colony, Nirmal Nagar, Sainikpuri-Shopping Complex, Sainikpuri X Road to College.

S.No.Route No.Name of the StageTimings
17LOTHUKUNTA08:15
27LAL BAZAR08:18
37Lal Bazaar Army store08:20
47Reliance Fresh, Defense colony08:25
57NIRMAL NAGAR08:28
67Shopping complex08:30
77Polomi Hospital08:32
87G C E T09:15

NTR Nagar, Kothapet Telephone colony, Chaitanyapuri DCB, Dilsuknagar Saibaba Temple, Dilsukhnagar- Chandana Brothers, Musaram Bagh – More super market, Amberpet- 6 No. Road, Shivam Road – Syndicate bank. Shivam, OU Campus – PS to College.

S.No.Route No.Name of the StageTimings
18N.T.R.NAGAR07:40
28KOTHAPET07:45
38CHAITHANYAPURI07:52
48DILSUKH NAGAR07:55
58MUSARAMBAGH08:05
68AMBERPET08:10
78SYNDICATE BANK08:12
88SHIVAM ‘X’ ROAD08:15
98Lalapet08:30
108G C E T09:15

Vidyanagar, Ramnagar X Road, Ram Nagar Gundu, Adikmet, Jamai Osmania, Warisiguda, Sitaphalmandi, Chilakalguda X Road, Mettuguda, Lalapet to College.

S.No.Route No.Name of the StageTimings
19VIDHYA NAGAR07:40
29RAM NAGAR GUNDU07:45
39ADIKMET07:50
49JAMAI OSMANIA07:55
59WARASIGUDA08:00
69SITHAFALMUNDI08:05
79CHILKALGUDA ‘X’ ROAD08:10
89METTUGUDA08:15
99LALAPET08:30
109MOULALI08:35
119G C E T09:15

Vinayak Nagar, Santhoshima Temple, Old Safilguda, Sainadhpuram to College.

S.No.Route No.Name of the StageTimings
110VINAYAK NAGAR08:10
210SANTHOSH NAGAR08:12
310OLD SAFILGUDA08:15
410Prasanth garden08:18
510SAINATHAPURAM08:20
610G C E T09:15

Koranti Hospital, Shankarmutt, VST RTC X Road, Ashoknagar, Indira Park, Bible house, Bata RP Road, Patny, Clock Tower, East Maredpally AOC, Krishna Theatre Nagaram to College.

S.No.Route No.Name of the StageTimings
111FEVER HOSPITAL07:40
211SHANKATMATT07:42
311Ramnagar07:45
411V S T07:47
511R T C ‘X’ ROAD07:50
611Ashoknagar 07:52
711RANIGUNJ08:00
811CLOCK TOWER08:03
911PARADISE08:05
1011WEST MAREDPALLY08:15
1111NEREDMET ‘X’ ROAD08:30
1211SAINIKPURI ‘X’ ROAD08:40
1311G C E T09:15

Neredmet Old PS, Three Temples stop, Kakatiya Nagar, Mahesh Nagar Radhika, North Kamala Nagar Arch to College.

S.No.Route No.Name of the StageTimings
112Neredmet 08:20
2123 Temples 
312NEREDMET old PS08:25
412Eswar nagar, (Kakatiya nagar)08:30
512Kakatiya nagar,(Hanuman Temple)08:35
612Radhika X Road08:40
712Kamalanagar – ECIL08:42
812G C E T09:15

Ramanthapur, Hubsiguda Street No.8, Hubsiguda to College.

S.No.Route No.Name of the StageTimings
113RAMANTHAPUR08:00
213STREET NO – 808:05
313HUBSIGUDA08:10
413H.B.COLONY08:35
513H.B Gas08:40
613G C E T09:15

Parvathapuram, Uppal bus stop, Uppal Gandhi statue, Uppal X road, Nacharam, Bhavani Nagar, HMT Colony - Nacharam, Vijayanthi Theatre, Mallapur, Ashok Nagar, Cherlapally, Chakripuram to College.

S.No.Route No.Name of the StageTimings
114Paravatapuram07:45
214Aurora Engg.clg 07:47
314Uppal Bus stop08:00
414Uppal Gandhi statue 08:02
514Uppal Monday Market08:03
614Habsiguda –IICT Gate08:10
714HMT colony8.13
814Nacharam Bhavani nagar08:15
914Nacharam X Road08:17
1014HCL8.25
1114Cherlapally EC Nagar08:30
1214Cherlapally Railway Station08:32
1314Industrial Park08:34
1414Cherlappaly Bypas Road08:38
1514China Cherlapally08:42
1614Surana X Road08:45
1714GCET09:15

Risal Bazaar, Machha Bollaram, Janapriya Apts, Sarat Talkies, old Alwal, Alwal- E-Seva, Lothukunta, Ammuguda to college.

S.No.Route No.Name of the StageTimings
115BOLARUM(Sanjeevareddygarden)07:40
215RISALA BAZAR07:45
315Bolarum Bazar (Shadar Bazar)07:50
415JANAPRIYA APPRTS 07:55
515SELECT THEATRE07:57
615INDIRA GANDHI STATUE08:00
715OLD ALWAL08:02
815TEMPLE ALWAL08:05
915E.SEVA08:10
1015SATYA COMPLEX08:12
1115LOTHUKUNTA8:15
1215AMMUGUDA08:20
1315G C E T09:15

Maruthinagar, A.S. Rao Nagar, Radhika, Bhavaninagar to College.

S.No.Route No.Name of the StageTimings
116MARUTHI NAGAR08:20
216DHANVANTHARI MEDICAL STORES08:25
316A.S.RAO NAGAR08:30
416RADHIKA 08:35
516BHAVANINAGAR08:37
616PARIMALANAGAR08:40
716GCET09:15

Kalyanpuri, Eswaripuri, Nethaji Nagar, Cal Public School, Kapra, Old Municipal Office, Vampuguda to College.

S.No.Route No.Name of the StageTimings
117Saibaba Temple, Eswari puri colony.08:15
217Eswarpuri colony08:20
317Nethaji Nagar08:25
417Ashok Enclave08:27
517Vijaya High school08:30
617Kapra Old municipal Office08:32
717Daba Gardens (kapra)08:35
817Yellareddy guda08:37
917Vampuguda08:40
1017G C E T09:15

Mirjalguda, Sairam Theatre, Malkajgiri bus stop to College.

S.No.Route No.Name of the StageTimings
118Mirjalguda Bus stop08:15
218St.Ann’s School08:18
318SAI RAM THEATRE08:20
418MALKAJGIRI BUS STOP08:22
518G C E T09:15

Anutex, RK Nagar, Vaninagar, Anandbagh, East Anandbagh, NMDC Colony to College.

S.No.Route No.Name of the StageTimings
119ANUTEX08:10
219Vani nagar08:12
319R K nagar8.14
419Anandbagh08:17
519East Anandbagh08:20
619 NMDC Colony08:21
719G C E T09:15

Radhika X Road, Bhavani Nagar, Sri Ram Nagar, Kapra Circle,Jai Jawan Colony,Saket, Dammaiguda to College.

S.No.Route No.Name of the StageTimings
120Radhika X Road08:30
220Bhavani Nagar08:35
320Sri Ram nagar08:38
420Kapra Circle08:40
520Jai Jawan colony08:43
620Saket08:45
720G C E T09:15

Moula-Ali, HB colony I phase, HB Colony NRM, HB Colony Indira Nagar Phase II, S.P. Nagar, Kamalanagar South, KG Depot, Kapra- MCH Office, SBI ATM, DAE Gate to College

S.No.Route No.Name of the StageTimings
121Moulali H.B08:20
221Unani Hospital08:25
321SP Nagar08:35
421Hanuman Nagar08:37
521Kushaiguda Bus Depot08:40
621Kapra Municipal office08:45
721SBI ATM, Kushaiguda08:50
821Kushaiguda Veg.Market08:52
921DAE Gate08:55
1021G C E T09:15

ECIL X Road, Kushaiguda Venkateshwara Temple, Kushaiguda Bus Stop, Sai Nagar, Nagarjunanagar, Chakripuram to College.

S.No.Route No.Name of the StageTimings
122Kushaiguda Venkateswara Temple08:40
222Kushaiguda Bus stop08:43
322Nagarjunanagar colony08:47
422Chakripuram08:50
522G C E T09:15

Safilguda, Krupa Complex, North Kamala Nagar to College.

S.No.Route No.Name of the StageTimings
123Mini Tankband08:20
223Krupa complex08:25
323Naredmet X Roads08:30
423A.S.Rao Nagar08:35
523Round Building (ECIL)08:40
623GCET09:15

Sainathapuram, Sarada Bus Stop, Bhavani Nagar to College.

S.No.Route No.Name of the StageTimings
124Sainath puram08:20
224Sharada08:25
324Bhavani Nagar08:35
424Dammaiguda08:45
524GCET09:15

Lalaguda, Lalaguda new bridge, Shanthinagar, Lalapet, Lalapet Ram Theatre, ECIL X Roads to College.

S.No.Route No.Name of the StageTimings
125Shanthi Nagar08:15
225Lalapet Flyover08:20
325Lalapet Bus stop08:23
425ECIL08:40
525GCET09:15

Kharkhana, Thirumal Giri X Roads, R.K. Puram, G.K. Colony, Neredmet X Road, Jai Javan Colony to College.

S.No.Route No.Name of the StageTimings
126Kharkhana08:15
226R K Puram08:25
326G K Colony08:27
426Neredmet08:35
526A.S. Rao Nagar08:42
626Jai Jawan Colony08:50
726NAGARAM09:00
826G C E T09:15

NMDC, ZTS, Carbon, HB Colony, NRM, Unani Hospital, S P Nagar, South Kamalanagar, S V Nagar to College.

S.No.Route No.Name of the StageTimings
127NMDC08:15
227ZTS08:20
327 CARBAN 08:25
427H.B COLONY, I PHASE08:27
627COMMUNITY HALL08:30
727H.P GAS08:32
827DAE COLONY08:35
927ECIL08:40
1027NAGARJUNA NAGAR08:45
1127GCET09:15

Sagar Ring Road, Kothapet, RK Puram, Snehapuri Colony, Survey of India, Hubsiguda, HMT Nagar, Nacharam, DAE Colony, ECIL X Road to College.

S.No.Route No.Name of the StageTimings
 28Sagar Ring road07:30
128Kothapet07:55
228Ramakrishna puram07:58
328Alakapuri08:00
428Nagole X Road08:05
528Uppal X Road08:10
628Habsiguda08:15
728Nacharam08:20
828Mallapur08:25
928Moulali H.B08:30
1028ECIL08:35
1128GCET09:15

Sainikpuri Shopping Complex, Sainikpuri, Sriram Nagar, Saket to College.

S.No.Route No.Name of the StageTimings
129Sainikpuri Shopping Complex08:25
229Sainkpuri08:28
329Sriram Nagar08:40
429Saketh08:48
529GCET09:15

Malkajgiri, Anandbagh, East Anandbagh, NMDC to College.

S.No.Route No.Name of the StageTimings
130Malkajgiri08:10
230Anandbagh08:17
330East Anandbagh08:20
430NMDC08:21
530G C E T09:15

Ecil X road, Kushaiguda, Nagarjuna Nagar colony, Chakripuram, Vijaya Hospital, Nagaram, Bandlaguda to College.

S.No.Route No.Name of the StageTimings
131ECIL X Roads08:35
231Kushaiguda Venkateswara Temple08:40
331Kushaiguda Bus stop08:43
431Nagarjunanagar colony08:47
531Vijaya Hospital08:52
631Nagaram08:55
731GCET09:15

Nethajinagar,Dammaiguda, Siddhardanagar, P. S. Rao Nagar, Ayappa colony, Anushakthi Nagar to College

S.No.Route No.Name of the StageTimings
132Dammaiguda08:40
232P.S Rao Nagar08:43
332Siddhardha Nagar08:46
432Anushakthi nagar08:49
532Nagaram08:51
632G C E T09:15

Anand bagh, East Anand bagh, Zts, Gayatri nagar, Radika, Mc donalds to College.

Orange Super market Medipally,Hanuman Temple,Medipally Bus stop,Chenga Cherla X Road,Narapally,Shiva Reddy guda cross road Ghatekesar,Yamanampet ,Rampally,Satyanarayana Colony,SBB Garden,to College.

UMCC, Shapur Nagar, Quthbullapur, Godavari Homes, Suchitra, BHEL Quarters, Reliance Fresh, Apollo Pharmacy, Alwal IG Statue, Select Talkis, Ayappa Temple,Hakimpet,Thumkunta, Dongalla Maysamma, BITS Pillani to College.

Ch. Ramesh Omni Driver 9573709609
P. Murali mohan Winger Driver 9849764716
A. Saibaba  Tavera Driver 9959588722
Get A Free Quote / Need a Help ? Contact Us